SM LC-SC

Singlemode patchcords with LC-SC connectors

Manufacturer: Cyberbajt
Manufacturer: Cyberbajt
  • Core diameter 9/125 µm and length from 1 meter
  • Ready fiber optic cable with terminated LC-SC connectors
  • Connectors type PC (Physical Contac)
Price from €5.00 Net price

High price? Log in and buy cheaper

In stock

Place the order by 12:00, the package will be shipped on the same day

Free shipping from €500

See 8 models

Promocja cenowa na model HDR-15-5

Models

  • ModelAvailabilityWarrantyWishlist
    Your Price
    Your Price
    LCSC09DYE1
    patchcord: LC/SC; SM; 1m; duplex FibreFab
    In stock
    Warranty: 24 months
    €7.00
    €8.61
    Login to check your price
  • ModelAvailabilityWarrantyWishlist
    Your Price
    Your Price
    LCSC09DYE2
    patchcord: LC/SC; SM; 2m; duplex FibreFab
    In stock
    Warranty: 24 months
    €8.00
    €9.84
    Login to check your price
  • ModelAvailabilityWarrantyWishlist
    Your Price
    Your Price
    LCSC09DYE5
    patchcord: LC/SC; SM; 5m; duplex FibreFab
    In stock
    Warranty: 24 months
    €9.00
    €11.07
    Login to check your price
  • ModelAvailabilityWarrantyWishlist
    Your Price
    Your Price
    C-LCSC09DYE1
    patchcord: LC/SC; SM; 1m; duplex Cyberbajt
    Out of stock Warranty: 24 months
    €7.00
    €8.61
    Login to check your price
  • ModelAvailabilityWarrantyWishlist
    Your Price
    Your Price
    C-LCSC09DYE2
    patchcord: LC/SC; SM; 2m; duplex Cyberbajt
    In stock
    Warranty: 24 months
    €7.00
    €8.61
    Login to check your price
  • ModelAvailabilityWarrantyWishlist
    Your Price
    Your Price
    C-LCSC09DYE3
    patchcord: LC/SC; SM; 3m; duplex Cyberbajt
    Out of stock Warranty: 24 months
    €5.00
    €6.15
    Login to check your price
  • ModelAvailabilityWarrantyWishlist
    Your Price
    Your Price
    C-LCSC09DYE5
    patchcord: LC/SC; SM; 5m; duplex Cyberbajt
    Out of stock Warranty: 24 months
    €7.00
    €8.61
    Login to check your price
  • ModelAvailabilityWarrantyWishlist
    Your Price
    Your Price
    C-LCSC09DYE10
    patchcord: LC/SC; SM; 10m; duplex Cyberbajt
    Out of stock Warranty: 24 months
    €9.00
    €11.07
    Login to check your price

Description

In our offer we have fiber optic patchcords from two vendors

  • FibreFab - availeble only from stock
  • Cyberbajt -  marked with "C" - at the beginning on the product name

Technical Specification

Cyberbajt

Rodzaj patchcorda jednomodowy
Typ transmisji światłowodowej Duplex
Rodzaj złącz SC/PC-LC/PC
Typ włókna G652D
Tłumienność losowa wtyk-wtyk, maksymalna ILw-w= <0,3 dB
Tłumienność losowa wtyk-wtyk, średnie ILw-w śr= <0,2 dB
Reflektancja RL PC >50 dB
Wytrzymałość włókna >98,1 N
Element wzmacniający włókna aramidowe / włókna szlane
Temperatura pracy od -40 do +85 °C

FibreFab

Charakterystyka złącz

  • Charakterystyka złącz
IL Max/Master (Acceptance) 0.30dB
Ave/Master 0.18dB
Ave/Random 0.18dB
Return Loss 50/60dB
  • Specyfikacja kabla
Cable Material LSZH or PVC
Strength Member Aramid
Crush (N) 1000
Operating Temperature (˚C) -20 to 60
Fire Specification IEC 60332-1 / IEC 60332-3
  • Specyfikacja włókna
Attenuation (dB) / km 0.38 @ 1310nm / 0.25 @ 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion (ps/nm x km) 3.0 @ 1310nm / 18.0 @ 1550nm
Max Ethernet Transmittable Distance Please refer to Fiber Comparison Chart