Rackmount media converters

18 products
Page
ModelManufacturerAvailabilityNet Price
  • Unmanaged 10/100/1000BaseT(X)-to-100/1000BaseSFP slide-in media converter modules for the NRack System™

    MOXA

    • LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through) and FEF (Far End Fault)
    • Two different operation modes: store-and-forward and pass-through
    • Auto-negotiation
    • Plug and play
    • Hot-swappable
    • Supports 10 KB jumbo frames
    Price from €273.00 Net price

    Product out of stock

    Warranty: 60 months
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      CSM-G200-1221

      Unmanaged 10/100/1000BaseT(X)-to-100/1000BaseSFP slide-in media converter modules for the NRack System™

      Out of stock
      €273.00
      Login to check your price
  • 19-inch rackmount chassis media converter

    MOXA

    •  19-inch chassis for rackmount use
    •  19 slots for high-density applications
    •  Supports dual power inputs with redundancy
    •  Fanless chassis design reduces servicing costs
    If placed an order by 3 p.m., the package will be shipped the same day
    Price from €651.00 Net price

    In stock

    Warranty: 60 months
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      TRC-190-AC

      19 inches chassis, 110V to 220V AC input, 19 slots

      In stock
      €651.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      TRC-190-DC-48

      19 inches chassis, 48V DC input, 19 slots

      Out of stock
      €822.00
      Login to check your price
  • 18-slot rackmount chassis managed media converter

    MOXA

    •  19-inch chassis for rackmount use
    •  18 slots for high-density applications
    •  Supports dual power inputs with redundancy
    •  Fanless chassis design reduces servicing costs
    •  SNMP/web console for easy management
    •  -20 to 55°C operating temperature range
    Price from €1,070.00 Net price

    Product out of stock

    Warranty: 60 months
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      TRC-2190-AC

      2U Rackmount chassis, with a single 110 to 240 VAC input, 18 slots on the front panel, and CSM-MN01 managed module

      Out of stock
      €1,070.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      TRC-2190-DC-48V

      2U Rackmount chassis, with a single 36 to 53 VDC input, 18 slots on the front panel, and CSM-MN01 managed module

      Out of stock
      €1,252.00
      Login to check your price
  • Manageable 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in modules for the NRack System™

    MOXA

    •  LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through) and FEF (Far End Fault)
    •  Supports store-and-forward mode and pass-through mode
    •  Auto-negotiation
    •  Supports IEEE 802.3AH OAM protocol
    •  Plug and play
    •  Hot-swappable
    •  IP-based remote management
    •  Supports WDM type modules
    If placed an order by 3 p.m., the package will be shipped the same day
    Price from €275.00 Net price

    In stock

    Warranty: 60 months
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      CSM-400-1213

      10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -20 to 55°C

      Out of stock
      €275.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      CSM-400-1214

      10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, multi-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C

      Out of stock
      €275.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      CSM-400-1218

      10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C

      In stock
      €364.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      CSM-400-1224

      10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, WDM-A single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C

      Out of stock
      €364.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      CSM-400-1225

      10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, WDM-B single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C

      Out of stock
      €364.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      CSM-400-1213-T

      10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -40 to 75°C

      Out of stock
      €342.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      CSM-400-1214-T

      10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, multi-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C

      Out of stock
      €342.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      CSM-400-1218-T

      10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C

      Out of stock
      €450.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      CSM-400-1224-T

      10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, WDM-A single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C

      Out of stock
      €450.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      CSM-400-1225-T

      10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, WDM-B single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C

      Out of stock
      €450.00
      Login to check your price
  • Unmanageable 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in modules for the NRack System™

    MOXA

    •  LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through) and FEF (Far End Fault)
    •  Two different operation modes: store-and-forward and pass-through
    •  Auto-negotiation
    •  Plug and play
    •  Hot-swappable
     
    If placed an order by 3 p.m., the package will be shipped the same day
    Price from €243.00 Net price

    In stock

    Warranty: 60 months
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      CSM-200-1213

      10/100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx Converter. ST Multi mode. Slide-in Module

      Out of stock
      €243.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      CSM-200-1214

      10/100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx Converter. SC Multi mode. Slide-in Module

      In stock
      €243.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      CSM-200-1218

      10/100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx Converter. SC Single mode. Slide-in Module

      In stock
      €342.00
      Login to check your price
  • Managed Hardened Modular 1-slot Media Converter Chassis

    Advantech

    • Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules
    • Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths
    • High flexibility for module combinations for different environments
    Price from €91.00 Net price

    Product out of stock

    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      IMC-711-AC

      MediaChassis/1-AC (1-slot)

      Out of stock
      €91.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      IMC-711I-AC-PS

      IE-MediaChassis/1 (W/AC power adapter)

      Out of stock
      €168.00
      Login to check your price
  • Managed Modular 3-slot Media Converter Chassis

    Advantech

    • Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules
    • Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths
    • High flexibility for module combinations for different environments
    • Standard and extended temperature models available
    • Provides 3/6/20-slot chassis that supports low to high density deployment
    • Supports SNMP management that uses optional SNMP management modulefor 3/6/20-slot chassis
    Price from €323.00 Net price

    Product out of stock

    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      IMC-713-2DC

      iMediaChassis/3-2DC

      Out of stock
      €580.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      IMC-713-AC

      iMediaChassis/3-AC

      Out of stock
      €323.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      IMC-713-ACDC

      iMediaChassis/3-ACDC

      Out of stock
      €481.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      IMC-713-DC

      iMediaChassis/3-DC

      Out of stock
      €420.00
      Login to check your price
  • Managed Modular 6-slot Media Converter Chassi

    Advantech

    • Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules
    • Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths
    • High flexibility for module combinations for different environments
    • Standard and extended temperature models available
    • Provides 3/6/20-slot chassis that supports low to high density deployment
    • Supports SNMP management that uses optional SNMP management modulefor 3/6/20-slot chassis
    Price from €814.00 Net price

    Product out of stock

    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      IMC-716-2DC

      iMediaChassis/6-2DC

      Out of stock
      €1,197.00
      Login to check your price
    • Model Availability Net Price Your Price
      IMC-716-DC

      iMediaChassis/6-DC

      Out of stock
      €814.00
      Login to check your price
  • Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, SFP

    Advantech

    • Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand including SFP form factor
    • The modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
    • SNMP manageable
    • Supports configuration control
    • Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

    Product out of stock

  • Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 20km, SC

    Advantech

    • Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor
    • Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
    • Provides modules with SFP transceivers that support extended operating temperature
    • SNMP manageable
    • Supports configuration control
    • Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

    Product out of stock

  • Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 20km, SC

    Advantech

    • Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor
    • Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
    • Provides modules with SFP transceivers that support extended operating temperature
    • SNMP manageable
    • Supports configuration control
    • Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

    Product out of stock

18 products
Page
 

Why Elmark?

Technical consulting

Technical consulting

We don't just focus on selling. We believe that knowledge is the key to success and satisfaction. We like to share it

Local service

Local service

We know that you cannot afford downtime at the plant at work. Therefore, in case of any problem, we work fast to solve it

Free Delivery

Free Delivery

Just simply. That’s our rule. Each order over 100 EUR we ship for free

Shipping in 24h

Shipping in 24h

Nobody likes to wait because time is money Your money. Orders placed by 3:30 p.m. will be delivered the next day

Our warehouse

Our warehouse

Thanks to constantly enlarged space, we don’t have to order anything in small batches. Needed products are probably already waiting in our warehouse

Cherry-picked offer

Cherry-picked offer

Solutions verified by the market, our knowledge and hundreds of companies like yours

Credibility

Credibility

Nearly 40 years on the market. We’ve seen for ourselves how the technological revolution was taking shape. For many years we're co-creators of this process.

 

Shortcuts:

18 products in category